Organizers

GENERAL CHAIR:

Joanna Kolodziej, Cracow University of Technology, Poland

 

PROGRAMME CHAIR:

Bruce R. Childers, University of Pittsburgh, USA

 

PUBLICITY CHAIRS:

Ciprian Dobre, University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania

Prem Jayaraman, Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO), Australia

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE: 

Lorenzo Bettini, Universita’ di Torino, Italy

Fernando Miguel Gamboa Carvalho, Polytechnic Institute of Lisbon, Portugal

Xavier Clerc, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA), France

Luke D’Alessandro, Indiana University, USA

Cormac Flanagan, University of California, Santa Cruz, USA

Michael Franz, University of California, Irvine, USA

John Gough, Oracle, Australia

David Gregg, University of Dublin, Trinity College, Ireland

Apala Guha, Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), Delhi, India

Rajiv Gupta, University of California Riverside, USA

Andreas Krall, Vienna University of Technology, Austria

Herbert Kuchen, University of Muenster, Germany

Prasad Kulkarni, University of Kansas, USA

Ondrej Lhotak, University of Waterloo, Canada

Du Li, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

Jonathan Misurda, University of Pittsburgh, USA

Hanspeter Mössenböck, University of Linz, Austria

Nathaniel Nystrom, University of Lugano, Switzerland

Mauricio Pilla,  University of Pelotas (UFPEL), Brazil

Vivek Sarkar, Rice University, USA

Jennifer B. Sartor, Ghent University, Belgium

Martin Schoeberl, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Mary Lou Soffa, University of Virginia, USA

Chenggang Wu, Institute of Computing Technology Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Jingling Xue, University of New South Wales, Australia

 

STEERING COMMITTEE:

Markus Aleksy, ABB Corporate Research, Germany

Walter Binder, University of Lugano, Switzerland

Conrad Cunningham, University of Mississippi, USA

Martin Plümicke, Duale Hochschule Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Christian Probst, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

 

WEB ADMINISTRATOR CHAIRS

Magdalena Szmajduch, Cracow University of Technology, Poland

Daniel Grzonka, Cracow University of Technology, Poland

 

LOCAL COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Anna Plichta, Cracow  University of Technology, Poland

Katarzyna Smelcerz, Cracow  University of Technology, Poland